Privacy policy

Warning message

ResponsiveMultiLevelMenu (codrops) style requires jQuery library version 1.7 or higher, but you have opted to provide your own library. Please ensure you have the proper version of jQuery included. (note: this is not an error)

regarding the data controlled in connection with the KÉSZ Group website

KÉSZ Consulting Kft. (6000 Kecskemét, Izsáki út 8. 03-09-113608) (hereinafter as: Data Controller) is committed to the protection of personal data. Therefore, during the operation of the www.kesz.hu website (hereinafter as: Website), the personal data of the ones visiting the Website and providing data in connection with services available on the Website (hereinafter as: Concerned) shall be controlled in compliance with present Privacy Policy (hereinafter as: Policy).

1.    The Definition of Personal Data

Data Controller defines personal data (hereinafter as: Personal Data) according to § 3, Section 2 of Act CXII of 2011 on the right of informational self-determination and the freedom of information (hereinafter as: Info.tv.) 

Automatically collected non-personal data

Data Controller may obtain information automatically, that is, not through registration process, during the visit of the Website. These might be the date and time of the visit, the IP address of the Concerned, the type of the browser they use, and the address of a previously visited and browsed website.

When visiting the Website - in case if Concerned authorized it on their computers - cookies might be placed. Concerned can hinder or cancel them by setting their browsers accordingly.

Without Concerned’s specific request or act, automatically registered data is logged by the system automatically when entering or leaving the website. These data must not be associated with other Personal Data - except in cases when this is so required by law. 

2.    The Principles and Purpose of Data Management

Whenever acquiring data by entering or visiting Website, Data Controller manages them according to the existing data protection rules in any case.

Data Controller observes the following principles during handling and processing data:

  • Personal Data is to be managed according to and with Concerned’s or legal authorization,
  • Data acquired is to be used only for the purpose specifically indicated when given, 
  • Only such data can be processed that is appropriate and essential for the realization of the purpose,
  • In any case, Concerned is advised about the purpose, method, and duration of the procession of their data, furthermore, they are advised about whom the data are being processed by,
  • Personal Data is only forwarded to third parties according to and with legal or Concerned’s authorization,
  • Data Controller takes all necessary measures to prevent unauthorized access of data, and
  • acts in accordance with the currently existing rules and regulations.

Data Controller’s sole purpose of Personal Data management is to fulfill the required services offered by Website, they do not collect any personal data that is not voluntarily authorized by Concerned, such as data given when registering, contacting, applying or reporting. 

3.    The Legal Basis of Data Management

Data Controller manages data according to § 5. Section (1) point (a) of Info tv. that requires Concerned’s voluntary authorization.

Data Controller manages such acquired data solely during the use and provision of service through Website, in accordance with Concerned’s explicit authorization. Concerned gives their explicit authorization for managing personal data whenever he or she uses the services (implicit conduct).  The above mentioned authorization may be withdrawn at any time.

Whenever Concerned applies to a job - published on Website - advertised by KÉSZ Group by filling in and submitting the registration form, he or she explicitly gives authorization for managing Personal Data entered in the form.

4.    KÉSZ Consulting Kft., Titled as Data Controller

Name: KÉSZ Consulting Pénzügyi Szolgáltató és Gazdasági Tanácsadó Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Registered seat: 6000 Kecskemét, Izsáki út 8.
Tax no.: 13739287203
Company registration number: 03-09-113608
Phone number: +36 1 476 6900

5.    The Duration of Data Management

The duration of data management in connection with Service is 6 months, starting with the time the data is entered by Concerned.
With the exception of the date of the last visit that is overwritten automatically, the system stores automatically collected personal data from the time of data entry for 72 hours.

6.    Data Processing

In accordance with Data Controller’s order, Personal data is processed by IBCnet-Magyarország Kft. (1101 Budapest, Üllői út 114-116; Commercial register code: 01-09-665688), IT service provider (hereinafter as: Data Processor). 

During managing Personal Data, Data Processor performs only technical tasks connected to data management, after which they forward Personal Data to Data Controller exclusively. 

7.    The Rights and Enforcement Options of Concerned

In accordance with Info tv., Concerned is entitled to require information on their Personal Data managed by Data Controller, and may request their cancellation and correction, and may object to the management of their data as well. Data Controller handles such requests and objections against data management in accordance with the requirements of the law.

Concerned may contact Data Controller regarding any question or comment that arise in connection with data management. The contact details are as follows:

E-mail:    info [at] kesz.hu
Phone number:    +36 1 476 6900

8.    Other Right-enforcement Options

In accordance with Info tv. and Hungarian Civil Code (Act V. of 2013), Concerned may turn to National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.; www.naih.hu), or may enforce their right by turning to the court with relevant jurisdiction. 

9.    Data Security

Data Controller undertakes to provide the security of Personal Data, and also takes all necessary technical measures to ensure the protection of Personal Data from unauthorized acquisition, deletion, modification, and use. Furthermore, Data Controller undertakes to advise any third party to whom they forward Personal Data about the necessity of such obligations.

10.    Miscellaneous

Data Controller reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy unilaterally through publishing it on Website. After the modification takes effect, Concerned accepts the modification included in the Privacy Policy with implicit conduct by using Website.

Effective date of this Privacy Policy: May 10, 2016